Search - People/Events
Search - Content
Search - Industry
Search - Forums
Search - Newsfeeds



jobcenterbanner

FacebookLinkedinPinterestYoutube

Visa Request Form

Thank you for your interest attending the Interwire Trade Exhibition in 2013. We suggest international visitors wishing to attend our show initiate the visa application process early. Please contact your local U.S. Embassy or visit the U.S. Department of State web site for assistance.

International attendees requesting a letter of invitation must be registered as an exhibitor or an attendee with a valid confirmation number prior to requesting an invitation letter.

Please note: This is not a registration form for the show. You must also register as an exhibitor or attendee for the show by visiting the show registration web site, or by faxing/mailing your registration form to the number/address indicated on the form.

The Wire Association International, Inc. is not affiliated with the United States Government. We do not have the authority to authorize or issue a visa, nor do we have the authority to request a United States Government Embassy issue or expedite a visa on behalf of an individual or company.

Due to the high volume of requests received daily, we fulfill only one request per applicant. Duplicate or multiple requests for the same letter(s) cannot be fulfilled. Invitations are sent via regular U.S. Postal Mail only and all necessary information must be provided to process your request.

If you have questions regarding this process, please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Please complete one form per registrant. Check the information you provide on the form carefully. If any details are missing or incorrect, we will not be able to resend an amended letter.
{rsform 6}
Please request your invitation letter prior to making your appointment at the Embassy in order for you to have your letter available for your interview. Bring proper documentation with you to the interview, such as show materials, proof of previous overseas travel, and proof that you will return to your country (i.e. proof of business ownership, employment, family relationships). To locate your nearest embassy or consulate, please visit http://travel.state.gov.

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn